Useful Numbers

Carabinieri emergency calls 112
Police emergency 113
Fire station 115
Ac i road service 803.116
Tax police 117
healt emergency 118
Coast guard 1530
VENICE Airport flight information 041.260.92.60
Airport lost and found 041.260.92.22
Venice harbor office 041.24.05.711
Carabinieri – piazzale roma 041.523.53.33
Voluntary assistance society 041.91.41.86
Harbour authority 041.53.34.111
Information on tides 041.24.11.996
Patrol police – mestre 041.26.92.511
Patrol police – san marco 041.27.05.511
Railway information 89.20.21
Doctor on duty 041.529.40.60
Town hall 041.274.81.11
Railway lost property 041.78.55.31
Venice hospital 041.52.94.111
Mestre hospital 041.260.71.11
Police – s. Chiara s. Croce 500 041.27.15.511
Customs – tessera airport 041.26.92.411
Railway police 041.54.45.111
MUNICIPA l police – lido 041.526.03.95
MUNICIPA l police – p. Roma 041.522.45.76
MUNICIPA l police – venice 041.274.73.32
MUNICIPA l police emergency 041.274.70.70
Postal service police 041.53.10.438
Tourist board of venice 041.52.98.711
Venice passenger terminal 041.240.30.00
Fire station – lido 041.526.66.62
Fire station – mestre 041.26.97.111
Fire station – venice 041.257.47.00

X