Useful Numbers

Carabinieri emergency calls 112
Police emergency 113
Fire station 115
Ac i road service 803.116
Tax police 117
healt emergency 118
Coast guard 1530
VENICE Airport flight information 041.260.92.60
Airport lost and found 041.260.92.22
Venice harbor office 041.24.05.711
Carabinieri – piazzale roma 041.523.53.33
Voluntary assistance society 041.91.41.86
Harbour authority 041.53.34.111
Information on tides 041.24.11.996
Patrol police – mestre 041.26.92.511
Patrol police – san marco 041.27.05.511
Railway information 89.20.21
Doctor on duty 041.529.40.60
Town hall 041.274.81.11
Railway lost property 041.78.55.31
Venice hospital 041.52.94.111
Mestre hospital 041.260.71.11
Police – s. Chiara s. Croce 500 041.27.15.511
Customs – tessera airport 041.26.92.411
Railway police 041.54.45.111
MUNICIPA l police – lido 041.526.03.95
MUNICIPA l police – p. Roma 041.522.45.76
MUNICIPA l police – venice 041.274.73.32
MUNICIPA l police emergency 041.274.70.70
Postal service police 041.53.10.438
Tourist board of venice 041.52.98.711
Venice passenger terminal 041.240.30.00
Fire station – lido 041.526.66.62
Fire station – mestre 041.26.97.111
Fire station – venice 041.257.47.00

AVVISO

Avvisiamo il pubblico che a seguito dell’ordinanza emessa dal Ministero della Salute di intesa con il Presidente della Regione Veneto sulle misure di contenimento e gestione dell’emergenza epidemiologica da COVID-19, tutti gli eventi in programma nella Regione Veneto dal 24 febbraio al 1 marzo sono annullati. Fino a tale date resteranno chiusi al pubblico quindi anche tutti i musei, le fondazioni, le biblioteche, i teatri e le sale concerto, sia pubblici che privati.

________

The public is warned that, following an order issued by the Ministry of Health together with the President of the Veneto Region regarding measures for the containment and management of the COVID-19 epidemic emergency, all events scheduled within the Veneto Region from 24th February to 1st March are cancelled. Until such dates, all museums, foundations and libraries, both public and private, shall also remain closed to the public.

X